Name: Sara Ann Drane
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 13, 1995
Location Last Seen: Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan
Date of Birth: circa 1965
Age: 30 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 175 lbs
Hair Color: Black; natural, worn in an afro
Eye Color: Brown, dark brown
Nickname/Alias: Lil Bit, Iesha Ulmer, Tamaka
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Deformity: Hands were fixed into a half fist on both hands from an injury
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Sara was last seen in the Cass Corridor area of Detroit to celebrate her birthday.
Agency Name: Detroit Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sergeant Shannon Jones
Agency Phone Number: 313-596-1800
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1312030326
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 22797
Added: 05/27/2022; Last Updated: 10-26-2022 - By: hwa