Name: Elvin Cecil Hodge
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 24, 1990
Location Last Seen: Chattanooga, Hamilton County, Tennessee
Date of Birth: November 3, 1929
Age: 60 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 149 - 165 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray or Partially Gray
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Thomas Wilson
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Left leg crippled due to arthritis
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Beige pants, Burgundy jacket
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Heavy black framed glasses, Walking cane (description unknown)
Elvin Hodge was last seen leaving his residence to pay bills on May 24, 1990 at 08:00. Mr. Hodge was last seen walking from his home on Central Avenue towards Rossville Boulevard. He left on foot and was known to ride the bus, but does not drive. He has not been seen or heard from. He was a well known church piano player.
The suspicious nature of Mr. Hodge's disappearance and the years that have passed are indicators of foul play.
Agency Name: Chattanooga Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Kendra Adams
Agency Phone Number: 423-643-5055
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 90-054752
NamUs Case Number: 8515
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
The Chattanogan
Added: 10/26/10; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr