4338DFMI - Linda Sue McHugh

4338DFMI.jpg 4338DFMI1.jpg

Name: Linda Sue McHugh
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 30, 1993
Location Last Seen: Wyoming, Kent County, Michigan

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1964
Age: 29 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 130 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Left: Brown; Right: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of X on back of left hand

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Linda has not been seen or heard from since 1993. Few details about her case are available.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Wyoming Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Dave Hunt
Agency Phone Number: 616-530-7300
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1993-35934

NamUs Case Number: 14098
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 05/27/2022; Last Updated: 10-21-2022 - By: hwa