Name: Johnny Harold Campbell
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: September 14, 1991
Location Last Seen: Orlando, Orange County, Florida
Date of Birth: August 27, 1938
Age: 53 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Cataract, nonspecific. Medical: Tuberculosis, epilepsy and alcoholism.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: White T-Shirt, brown corduroy pants and black shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Campbell was reported missing on October 15, 1991 after he walked away from his treatment at the Princeton Hospital Crisis Center. He suffered from violent outburst.
Since that time, he has been living a transient lifestyle. It is unknown if Johnny migrated out of the area, or if he has since died from his known medical conditions.
Agency Name: Orlando Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 407-246-2470
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 91-053576
Added: 10-25-2010; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr