Name: Janet Sharon Clark
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 11, 1993
Location Last Seen: Livonia, Wayne County, Michigan
Date of Birth: circa 1956
Age: 37 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 140 - 150 lbs
Hair Color: Brown; shoulder length, wavy hair
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Janet Sanderson
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on her abdomen; heavy build
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: May have been wearing: Knit slacks; orange polyester top
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Sunglasses
Janet was reported missing by her mother in 1993. She was known to frequent the 5 Mile and Telegraph area of Detroit. She was given a ride and seen at the Chit Chat bar in the "Brightmoor" area of Detroit, where she was known to frequent.
Agency Name: Livonia Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 734-466-2470
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 93-025496
NamUs Case Number: 14130
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 05/27/2022; Last Updated: 10-21-2022 - By: hwa