Name: Daniel D. Trojanek
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 22, 1996
Location Last Seen: North Bend, Coos County, Oregon
Date of Birth: circa 1974
Age: 22 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 175 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Daniel Trojanek was last seen at a home in the 3000 block of Sherman Avenue in North Bend. Trojanek was last seen at a friend's house before the friend went to sleep or became busy. He didn't realize Trojanek had left. Trojanek's vehicle, containing work tools and wallet, still was parked at this location.
Agency Name: North Bend Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. John Bohanan
Agency Phone Number: 541-756-3161
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N201003602
NamUs Case Number: 25581
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
The World
Added: 10/15/10; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr