4336DFMI - Aneshia Chevon Harris

4336DFMI.jpg

Name: Aneshia Chevon Harris
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 03, 1993
Location Last Seen: Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1974
Age: 19 years old
Race: Black / African American
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3" - 5'6"
Weight: 115 - 125 lbs
Hair Color: Black. worn short, but may have had braid extensions at the time.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Neshia, Nicole, Nikki
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Finger and toe nails: nail biter. Piercing: pierced ears. Scar/mark: keloids behind both of her ears

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: jeans, t-shirt,
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Footwear: white low-top Nikes

Circumstances of Disappearance

she didn't want to go to school and went over to her step-brother's girlfriend's house and she never was heard from again.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Detroit Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Shannon Jones, Sergeant
Agency Phone Number: 3135961800
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1605140231

NamUs Case Number: 33700

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 05/27/2022; Last Updated: 05-27-2022 - By: Admin