Name: Kristi C. Frontera
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 20, 1993
Location Last Seen: Farmington Hills, Oakland County, Michigan
Date of Birth: circa 1962
Age: 31 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5" - 5'6"
Weight: 120 lbs
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Kristi was last seen at her Farmington Hills home on March 20, 1993. Her car was found stripped 6 weeks later in Detroit, MI. In September 2001, her skull was found by police divers in the Detroit River. Police believe they know who the suspect is however, they lack the evidence to prosecute.
Agency Name: Farmington Hills Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Scott Rzeppa
Agency Phone Number: 248-871-2600
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 93-8579
NamUs Case Number: 20239
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
Oakland Press - Sept. 17, 2006
Added: 05/27/2022; Last Updated: 10-21-2022 - By: hwa