Name: Wayne Donald Williams
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: May 30, 1998
Location Last Seen: El Toro, Orange County, California
Date of Birth: December 14, 1945
Age: 53 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 72"
Weight: 190-200 lbs.
Hair Color: Salt and pepper
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He is balding. A scar on his left elbow and scars on his knees from a motorcycle accident.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Last seen wearing shorts and a t-shirt. He often wears blue jeans and t-shirts. Deck shoes.
Jewelry: A plain gold rope chain.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Wayne told family members that he had a job in Florida and that he was moving to start this job. He has not been heard from or seen since.
One family member said he left his possessions behind.
Agency Name: Tulare Police Department
Agency Contact Person: 559-685-2300 x 4297
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 08-1527
Added: 10-15-2010; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr