4331DMVA - Jerry Dewayne Plaster

ALT TXT

Name: Jerry Dewayne Plaster
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 16, 1988
Location Last Seen: Manassas, Manassas City County, Virginia

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 28, 1962
Age: 25 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 135 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scars on left wrist and elbow, Fractured right wrist, Mole on left cheek, Dimple on left cheek, Freckles, Pierced left ear, Lower denture

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Dark Blue Corduroy Pants 30x30,Blue T-Shirt, Brown Shirt size 15
Jewelry: Cut glass earring
Additional Personal Items: White tennis shoes size 10.5, Tri-fold wallet, Bic lighter, Light blue brush

Circumstances of Disappearance

Jerry was last seen on April 16, 1988. A friend drove Jerry to the Manassas Mall and dropped him off at the shopping center. Jerry told the friend he would get home on his own. He borrowed vehicles, he did not have his own.

Mr. Plaster was a laborer who was living with his parents at the time of his disappearance. He did not have a wife or children. Family and friends told authorities that it was "uncharacteristic" to not hear from him.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: 9518 Fairview Avenue
Agency Contact Person: Det Cindy Van Noppen
Agency Phone Number: 703-257-8049/703 257-8000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 8808370 (new #11004713)

NamUs Case Number: 9041
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
VSP
Washington Examiner

Admin Notes

Added: 10/14/10; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr