Name: Jimmy Don Robinson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 01, 1976
Location Last Seen: Elmore City, Garvin County, Oklahoma
Date of Birth: circa 1956
Age: 20 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Gray
Nickname/Alias: Jimmy Don
Distinguishing Marks/Features: "JD" tattooed outer right forearm, Had moustache at time of disappearance
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Jimmy Don Robinson was last seen at his family’s home in the Elmore City area around midnight on October 1, 1976 when he stopped by and spoke with his mother.
At the time he was living in Moore and working in Del City. There was an unknown passenger in his car and he said he was going to drop him off and be back in 30 minutes.
Robinson didn’t return that night and was a no-show at his work the next day. The green 1974 Toyota Celica was later found in Oklahoma City.
Agency Name: Garvin County Sheriffs Office
Agency Contact Person: Undersheriff Jim Mullett
Agency Phone Number: 405-238-7591
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 090910JM1
NamUs Case Number: 20932
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
Missing Veterans
Pauls Valley Daily Democrat
Added: 10/14/10; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr