432UMNV - Unidentified Male

1 2 3
Reconstructions by Daniel Solitti.

Date of Discovery: February 12, 1996
Location of Discovery: Las Vegas, Clark County, Nevada
Estimated Date of Death: Recent
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Natural

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 60-70 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'1"
Weight: 118 lbs.
Hair: Gray, with receding hairline and balding. Full white beard and mustache.
Eye Color: Hazel
Distinguishing Marks/Features: 1.5" long scar, 7" scar above his right knee and an oblique 3" scar on his right thigh 15" above his knee.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not available. No teeth.
Fingerprints: Available.
DNA: Not available.

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Green-white-blue striped shirt, an orange sweater, a black jacket with Golden Nugget logo on the left front upper side, white shoes, white socks and light blue pants.
Jewelry: Unknown.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown.

Circumstances of Discovery

The decedent was found on February 12, 1996 at about 8:15 pm. He appeared to be homeless. He was laying in the open area about 50 feet west of the "Boulder Highway" on ramp at US 95 South.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Clark County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Ashley Grygor
Agency Phone Number: 702-455-3210
Agency E-Mail: CoronerUnidentified(at)co.clark.nv.us
Agency Case Number: 96-00669

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 271

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Clark County Coroner (archived)

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2004; Last Updated: 5/15/18