Name: Antoinette Renea Burlison
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 14, 1991
Location Last Seen: Hamtramck, Wayne County, Michigan
Date of Birth: circa 1944
Age: 47 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 145 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown; may be reddish-brown
Nickname/Alias: Surname: Burlison-Rychick; Shelton
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Last seen leaving her boyfriend's home on December 14, 1991. Foul play is not suspected; she may have been disoriented.
Agency Name: Hamtramck Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Lieutenant Steve Smiscik
Agency Phone Number: 313-800-5280
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 5911-91
NamUs Case Number: 26726
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
Detroit Free Press - Clipping - Jan. 24, 1992
Added: 05/27/2022; Last Updated: 10-21-2022 - By: hwa