4328DMMI - Robert Jerome Brand

Robert J. Brand
Mouse over to enlarge.

Name: Robert Jerome Brand
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: May 1, 1995
Location Last Seen: Howard City, Montcalm County, Michigan

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 25, 1930
Age: 64 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 200 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray or Partially Gray (possible partial balding)
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He wears glasses.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Glasses.

Circumstances of Disappearance

Brand was last seen in Howard City, MI on May 1, 1995. He was reported as missing on July 31, 1995.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Montcalm County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Sergeant Thomas Goerge
Agency Phone Number: (989) 831-7516
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 59-7260-1995

NamUs Case Number: 8309
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 10/7/10; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr