Name: Lashawnda Patrice Coates
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 1, 1991
Location Last Seen: River Rouge, Wayne County, Michigan
Date of Birth: circa 1991
Age: 10 months
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 2'3"
Weight: 20 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Lashawnda Coates went missing on 08/01/1991. It is unclear exactly what happened to Lashawnda, who was in the care of DSS in December 1990.
Agency Name: River Rouge Police Department
Agency Contact Person:
Agency Phone Number: 313-842-0069
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2247-91
NamUs Case Number: 30244
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
ourblackgirls.com - Jan. 14, 2022
Added: 05/27/2022; Last Updated: 11-18-2022 - By: hwa