Name: Floyd Roydell Newman
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 01, 1992
Location Last Seen: Needles, San Bernardino County, California
Date of Birth: July 15, 1927
Age: 64 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 215 lbs. to 225 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: 4 inch scar on right knee, 5 inch scar on left thigh
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Glasses
Floyd Newman was last seen on March 1, 1992. His vehicle was recovered six months later in a wash a ½ mile off of Hwy 95 near Needles, CA. His favorite hat and jacket were by his pickup. /p>
Agency Name: San Bernardino Co. Sheriff Department
Agency Contact Person: Sergeant Tim Lotspeich
Agency Phone Number: (760) 326 9200 or (760) 3
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 109200139
NamUs Case Number: 7779
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 9/7/10; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr