Name: Mattie Lenore Jones
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 1, 1991
Location Last Seen: Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan
Date of Birth: circa 1959
Age: 32 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 133 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Last seen in Detroit in April 1991. Very few details about her case are available.
Agency Name: Detroit Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sergeant Shannon Jones
Agency Phone Number: 313-596-1800; 313-596-2260
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1711160036
NamUs Case Number: 40338
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 05/27/2022; Last Updated: 11-18-2022 - By: hwa