4320DFMI - Moira Eileen Torres

4320DFMI.jpg 4320DFMI1.jpg

Name: Moira Eileen Torres
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 09, 1989
Location Last Seen: Livonia, Wayne County, Michigan

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1964
Age: 25 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 115 lbs
Hair Color: Brown. light brown/dark blond.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Was staying with a friend on in Livonia. He said come get her stuff as she wasn't living there anymore.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Livonia Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Jayson Scarantino, D/Sgt.
Agency Phone Number: 7344662470
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 89-013854

NamUs Case Number: 57100

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 05/27/2022; Last Updated: 05-27-2022 - By: Admin