Victim's Boots. To view a postmortem photo of the victim, click here.
Date of Discovery: March 28, 1991
Location of Discovery: Houston, Harris County, Texas.
Estimated Date of Death: Same day
State of Remains: Auto/Pedestrian Accident
Cause of Death: Recognizable Face
Estimated Age: 20-30 years old
Race: Hispanic
Sex: Male
Height: 5'1"
Weight: 143 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, 4" long
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Full mustache and beard.
Dentals: Available. 1, 16, 17, and 32 were impacted
Fingerprints: Available with Medical Examiner
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: A blue and red checkered plaid shirt, "Levi" long blue jeans, 36W x 28L; red jockey shorts, "Biabe" sweats size 9, "Fruit of the Loom" red and white underwear; 1 Reebok sock; black belt, tan and white and red and brown cowboy boots size 9.
Jewelry: 1 ring of secondary graduation
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim was located on 3600 block of Interstate 10 - Houston, Texas on March 28, 1991. He was a pedestrian struck by a by a motor vehicle.
Agency Name: Harris County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Sharon Derrick
Agency Phone Number: 713-796-6774
Agency E-Mail: Sharon.Derrick(at)ifs.hctx.net
Agency Case Number: ML91-2085
Agency Name: Houston Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 713-731-5223
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 30694191Y
NCIC Case Number: U-250004990
NamUs Case Number: 2120
Former Hot Case Number: N/A
NamUs
Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Harris County Medical Examiner's Office
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 02/28/21