4319DMOH - Michael Scott Lattimer

ALT TXT

Name: Michael Scott Lattimer
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 23, 1999
Location Last Seen: Ridgeway, Hardin County, Ohio

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 1, 1981
Age: 18 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 130 - 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Mike
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Michael Lattimer was supposed to pick up a title for a vehicle he purchased. He has not been seen since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Logan County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Phil Bailey
Agency Phone Number: (937) 592-5731
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: OCA# S006-009

NamUs Case Number: 7938
NCIC Case Number: M385457896

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Ohio Attorney General

Admin Notes

Added: 8/23/10; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr