4319DFMI - Laurel Mary Lesh

4319DFMI.jpg

Name: Laurel Mary Lesh
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 2, 1989
Location Last Seen: Warren, Macomb County, Michigan

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1958
Age: 31 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 130 lbs
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Last seen about 5:45 p.m. by her boyfriend leaving her Warren home for an appointment. Her car, a locked and empty black 1987 Dodge Daytona was found the next day in an apartment complex parking lot near Seven Mile and Outer Drive in Detroit.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Warren Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Corporal Detective Jim Twardesky
Agency Phone Number: 586-574-4700
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 89-9657

NamUs Case Number: 56487
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
The Detroit News - May 31, 1992

Admin Notes

Added: 05/27/2022; Last Updated: 11-18-2022 - By: hwa