Name: Frances Tuccitto
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 1, 1953
Location Last Seen: Portland, Middlesex County, Connecticut
Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 45 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 100 - 105 lbs
Hair Color: Brown, graying
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Missing part of a finger on one hand due to a factory injury while working at the Russell Manufacturing Company in Middletown, CT
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Disappeared from home on Commerce Street in Portland, CT in June 1953, at the age of 45.
Agency Name: Portland Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sgt. Scott Cunningham
Agency Phone Number: 860-342-6780
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 12-1430
NamUs Case Number: 14289
Added: 4/27/22; Last Updated: 4/27/22 - By: Doe-NamUs-App