4315DFFL - Lucely Aramburo

Name: Lucely Aramburo
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 1, 2007
Location Last Seen: Miami, Miami-Dade County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 16, 1983
Age: 23 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0" - 5'4"
Weight: 100 - 110 lbs
Hair Color: Brown, long and straight
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Lilly
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced ears; scar on left hand; scar on left leg below knee; scar on abdomen; freckles on face and shoulders; previously broken right wrist; large musical notes tattoo on lower back (see photo)

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Pajamas
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Lucely left her friend's apartment, in the 7800 block of SW 82nd Street, at 2:00 a.m. after an argument, wearing only her pajamas and no shoes, and leaving behind her purse and cell phone. She has never been seen or heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Miami-Dade Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sgt. Paul Villaverde
Agency Phone Number: 305-715-3300
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: PD 070602 291858

NamUs Case Number: 1542

Information Source(s)

NamUs
FDLE
CUE Center

Admin Notes

Added: 10/29/23; Last Updated: 10/29/23 - By: Doe-NamUs-App