Name: Angela Mae Jeff
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 24, 1979
Location Last Seen: Oakland, Almadea County, California
Date of Birth: June 24, 1959
Age: 20 years old
Race: American Indian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0" - 5'6"
Weight: 95 - 120 lbs
Hair Color: Black, long (mid-back), straight
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Vaccine scar on arm (unknown which one); tear drop tattoo beside one eye (unknown which eye); small homemade tattoo of heart on hand, between thumb and finger (unknown which hand); previous broken jaw by victim's boyfriend; "Pigeon toed" right foot rotated inwards when she walked, very noticiable; afflilated with California Valley Miwok Tribe
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Always wore choker style necklaces
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Angela was last seen by her family during the summer of 1979. She was last known to be in the Oakland area. (According to Angela's CA OAG profile, she was last seen in the Sacramento area). At the time of her disappeareance, Angela was in a relationship with a boyfriend. Shortly after she was reported missing by her family, Angela's boyfriend fled to Mexico. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Sacramento County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Christine Kneeland, Deputy Sheriff
Agency Phone Number: 916-874-5115
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 20-226056
NamUs Case Number: 71693
Added: 10/29/23; Last Updated: 10/29/23 - By: Doe-NamUs-App