4312DMFL - Lloyd Raymond Gilsdorf

1

Name: Lloyd Raymond Gilsdorf
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: July 29, 1984
Location Last Seen: Pensacola, Escambia County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 29, 1952
Age: 31 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 160-165 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Beard and mustache.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue jeans, sport shirt and moccasins.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Gilsdorf was last seen in Pensacola on July 29, 1984. He was reported as missing on January 10, 1985.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Escambia County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 850-436-9199
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 84-017018

NCIC Case Number: M-564952798

Information Source(s)

Namus

Admin Notes

Added: 8-15-2010; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr