4312DFCA - Teresa Lynn McKinley

Name: Teresa Lynn McKinley
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 16, 1979
Location Last Seen: Vacaville, Solano County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 17, 1952
Age: 27 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 110 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: nee Wismer
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Brown pants, yellow top
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: White purse with shoulder strap

Circumstances of Disappearance

It was reported that Teresa left her residence "to get away" and went to Pena Adobe Park in Vacaville. Her vehicle was found 2 weeks later at Lake Berryesa.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Vacaville Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 707-449-5200
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 79-4613

NamUs Case Number: 18859

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA OAG

Admin Notes

Added: 10/29/23; Last Updated: 10/29/23 - By: Doe-NamUs-App