Left: Age 14; Right 4 photos: Age 13
Name: Anita Anne Qvist
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 1, 1979
Location Last Seen: San Francisco, San Francisco County, California
Date of Birth: November 12, 1963
Age: 15 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 150 lbs
Hair Color: Blond
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Anita's family last saw her at a family event in San Francisco around 1979. Anita last spoke with family via the telephone around 1984. No contact has been made since.
Agency Name: San Mateo County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 650-599-1536
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 18-03789
NamUs Case Number: 43520
NCMEC Case Number: 1328478
NamUs
The Times (San Mateo, CA) - May 13, 1977
Ancestry.com
Added: 10/29/23; Last Updated: 10/29/23 - By: Doe-NamUs-App