Name: Kathy Diana Pendelton
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 31, 1976
Location Last Seen: St. Louis, Missouri
Date of Birth: September 4, 1953
Age: 22 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 115 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Gray
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Missouri State Highway Patrol's website states Kathy was last seen on April 15, 1975.
Clothes and personal items where still intact per a source that knew her at location.
Agency Name: St Louis Metropolitan Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 314-231-1212
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 23-044030
NamUs Case Number: 108901
NamUs
MO State Highway Patrol
Added: 10/07/2023; Last Updated: 10/07/2023 - By: Doe-NamUs-App