Name: Michelle Lynn Collins
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 6, 2004
Location Last Seen: East Bernstadt, Laurel County, Kentucky
Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 21 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 4'11"
Weight: 103 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Medium complexion; smokes
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Blue jeans; sneakers; yellow baseball cap
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Michelle was last seen on July 6, 2004, at a residence on New Salem Road near East Bernstadt. She was seen driving away with two friends who were questioned by police and don't know where she is.
Agency Name: Kentucky State Police
Agency Contact Person: Det. Mark Allen
Agency Phone Number: 606-878-6622
Agency E-Mail: ksp.webmaster@ky.gov
Agency Case Number: 11-04-1204
NamUs Case Number: 2224
NamUs
Kentucky State Police
LEX-18 News
Added: 12/1/22; Last Updated: 12/1/22 - By: Doe-NamUs-App