4307DMFL - George Ivan Waters

George I. Waters
Mouse over to enlarge.

Name: George Ivan Waters
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 31, 1991
Location Last Seen: West Palm Beach, Palm Beach County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 22, 1968
Age: 22 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0" - 6'1"
Weight: 180 - 185 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, somewhat curly and bushy/longer
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: George Hudson
Distinguishing Marks/Features: A large scar on his chest from surgery, approximately six to eight permanent steel staples in his chest from surgery. At the time of his disappearance, he had a slight mustache.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

The last anyone remembered seeing Waters was on October 31, 1991 in West Palm Beach, FL. Foul played is feared as Waters owned property that was of extreme value and a deal to sell the land had not gone through.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Palm Beach County Sheriffs Office
Agency Contact Person: Missing Person Coordinator Amanda Bardin
Agency Phone Number: (561) 688-3000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 92070946

NamUs Case Number: 7882
NCIC Case Number: M-573765598

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 8/12/10; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr