Name: James Arthur Hopcroft
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: July 11, 1997
Location Last Seen: East Gwilimbury, Ontario, Canada
Date of Birth: June 20, 1940
Age: 57 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10" (178 cm)
Weight: 138 lbs. (63 kg)
Hair Color: Gray
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Balding. Slim build. Tattoos on right and left arms. No description.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On 11 July 1997 James Hopcroft left the Cedar Haven Rest Home in East Gwilimbury, Ontario where he was a resident.
Hopcroft has turned up on previous occasions at Queen Street Mental Health Centre.
A check of the immediate, surrounding area and hospitals has been done. Hopcroft remains missing.
Agency Name: Ontario Provincial Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 705-330-4144; 1-877-934-6363
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 20080200OPP
Added: 8-12-2010; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr