Name: Tammy Lin Walker
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 13, 2006
Location Last Seen: New Port Richey, Pasco County, Florida
Date of Birth: July 8, 1970
Age: 36 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7" - 5'8"
Weight: 120 - 125 lbs
Hair Color: Blond, long; was known to wear it reddish brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Tammie; Tammi
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced ears, left earlobe was torn; tattoo of a heart with 3 blue teardrops on left buttocks; devil tattoo on lower stomach; high-risk life style
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Blue jeans and a long-sleeve white shirt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items:
On October 13, 2006, Tammy Walker was dropped off outside a home on Van Doren Avenue in New Port Richey by a friend.
She was reported missing when a friend hadn't seen Tammy in over two weeks.
Two weeks prior to her disappearance, a man told deputies he had dropped Tammy off at a trailer park. He said that Tammy had left her purse and cell phone at his home, but he was unable to find her to return the items.
Foul play is suspected in her disappearance.
Agency Name: Pasco County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Det. Sgt. Michael Rosa
Agency Phone Number: 727-847-5878
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 06-63866
NamUs Case Number: 9202
NamUs
FDLE
Tampa Bay Times - Dec. 1, 2006
Added: 10/21/22; Last Updated: 10/21/22 - By: Doe-NamUs-App