4303DMFL - Donald Alexander MacGregor

1

Name: Donald Alexander MacGregor
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: May 7, 1973
Location Last Seen: Miami, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 12, 1928
Age: 44 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 169 lbs.
Hair Color: Short brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Thin build. Scar on the bridge of nose.

Identifiers

Dentals: Dentures.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

On 7 May 1973 Donald MacGregor and his wife were vacationing in Miami Florida.

Donald left for Panama City for business on the 7 May 1973 and was suppose to be in Panama City for about 6 weeks.

Donald was reported missing after a considerable time had passed and no one had heard from him.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Ontario Provincial Police
Agency Contact Person: 1-877-9FIND ME (1-877-934-6363)
Agency Phone Number: 705-330-4144
Agency E-Mail: opp.isb.resolve@ontario.ca
Agency Case Number: 20080201OPP

Information Source(s)

OPP

Admin Notes

Added: 8-10-2010; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr