Name: Lucero Sarabia
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 26, 2004
Location Last Seen: San Antonio, Bexar County, Texas
Date of Birth: October 3, 1983
Age: 21 years old
Race: Biracial: Hispanic and White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1" - 5'2"
Weight: 160 - 170 lbs
Hair Color: Blonde; dyed, long and straight; natural color brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Lucero Sarabia Reeves; Princess
Distinguishing Marks/Features: 8 months pregnant at the time of her disappearance; pierced ears; pierced tongue
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Pink crew-neck sweater; brown leather jacket; blue denim low-rise jeans; brown boots with black soles
Jewelry: Rings on every finger; one ring has a silver band with a yellow stone; silver tongue ring; silver hoop earrings
Additional Personal Items:
Lucero was last seen leaving her sister's Thanksgiving party on November 26, 2004. Lucero's mother spoke to her at 2:00 a.m. on November 26, 2004. Lucero never arrived home. The last confirmed sighting of Lucero was at 6:00 a.m. along Callahan and Ingram Road in San Antonio.
Another guest at the party, Richard Chabes (sometimes spelled "Chavez"), offered her a ride home. He later told police that when he stopped at his residence at the Kingswood Manor Apartments in the 4400 block of Callaghan Road, Lucero decided to walk the remaining 1 1/2 miles to her home alone. Chabes packed his belongings and moved out of his apartment abruptly a few days after Sarabia vanished.
Agency Name: San Antonio Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Donna Willborn
Agency Phone Number: 210-207-7660
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 04-820674
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 8434
NamUs
Facebook - Prayers for Lucero Sarabia Reeves
NBC News - Nov. 30, 2019
Added: 10/20/22; Last Updated: 10-31-2022 - By: hwa