Name: Long Manh Duong
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 31, 1998
Location Last Seen: Sonoma, California
Date of Birth: January 19, 1977
Age: 21 years old
Race: Asian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Chinese.
Dentals: Not available.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: White t-shirt and white sweat pants.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Long was last seen on January 31, 1998. He was knocked off of a rock at a Bodega Head beach and, after a two-day search, is presumed to have drowned.
Duong worked at G&G Supermarket in Santa Rosa in the meat department. He had lived in Santa Rosa about 10 years and was not married.
Agency Name: Sonoma Sheriffs Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 707-527-2569
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 981011225
CA DOJ
The Press Democrat
Added: 7-28-2010; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr