Name: Harry James Brown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 26, 1992
Location Last Seen: Orlando, Orange County, Florida
Date of Birth: August 10, 1953
Age: 38 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 185 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Brown was last seen at a bar in the Rosemont, FL area by some friends. His vehicle was found abandoned a few days later in the Apopka, FL area. Brown has not been seen since and it is believed he is a victim of foul play.
Agency Name: Orlando Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Joseph Gribble
Agency Phone Number: (407) 246-2470
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1992-014418
NamUs Case Number: 7096
NCIC Case Number: M-647576404
Added: 7/19/10; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr