Name: Redell Latrice Wimpie
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 8, 2007
Location Last Seen: Chicago, Cook County, Illinois
Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 28 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 110 - 115 lbs
Hair Color: Brown; frequently Wears short blonde wig
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Red; Aleisha
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Double piercings in both ears; tattoo of the name "Red" on right arm
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Blue sweatshirt, baggy blue jeans
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Redell was last seen at approximately 2:00 p.m. at her residence in the 6300 block of South Rockwell.
Agency Name: Chicago Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Laura Skrip/span>
Agency Phone Number: 312-747-8385
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: HN403546
NamUs Case Number: 12722
Added: 8/16/22; Last Updated: 8/16/22 - By: Doe-NamUs-App