4292DMSK - Rene Joseph Bruneau

1

Name: Rene Joseph Bruneau
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 27, 1965
Location Last Seen: North Battleford, Saskatchewan, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 28, 1941
Age: 24 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 170 cm (5'7")
Weight: 72 kg (155 lbs)
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Surgical scar on forehead ear to ear from removal of turmour.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Green trousers, dark shirt with yellow yoke, romeo slippers or rubber boots.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Rene Bruneau was last seen at Saskatchewan Hospital in North Battleford on the 27th of June, 1965.

Bruneau was noticed missing the next morning. He is from Leoville, Saskatchewan.

Bruneau's immediate family have been contacted and none have heard from or seen Bruneau.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Saskatoon RCMP Historical Case Unit
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 306-975-5153
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1965-701-9

Information Source(s)

SACP

Admin Notes

Added: 7-19-2010; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr