4291DMUT - Deane David Brown

ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Deane David Brown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 30, 1986
Location Last Seen: Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 26, 1943
Age: 43 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 195 - 210 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Possibly went by his middle name, David
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Last seen wearing a light blue business suit
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Deane Brown was dropped off in the parking lot of 348 East South Temple on October 30, 1986. He did not return home and has not been seen since. The police did locate David's car at the Salt Lake City Airport but David was not located.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Salt Lake City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Amberly Crowford
Agency Phone Number: 801-799-3565
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1986-106667

NamUs Case Number: 5643
NCIC Case Number: M-410336397

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 7/10/10; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr