Name: Shawn Hale
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 4, 1994
Location Last Seen: Apple Valley, San Bernardino County, California
Date of Birth: May 6, 1973
Age: 21 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 165 lbs.
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Mustache and goatee
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Shawn Hale was last seen on November 4, 1994 in the Apple Valley, California. He has not seen nor heard from him since.
Agency Name: San Bernardino County Sheriff Department
Agency Contact Person: Kevin Burke
Agency Phone Number: (760) 240-7400
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 189602401
NamUs Case Number: 7546
NCIC Case Number: M-919485721
Added: 7/9/10; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr