Name: Jamie E. Harper
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 10, 2007
Location Last Seen: Paxton, Ford County, Illinois
Date of Birth: November 29, 1986
Age: 20 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0"
Weight: 125 - 130 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Nose ring in left nostril; pierced ears; tribal tattoo on lower back
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Blue jeans; white jacket; sandals
Jewelry: Nose ring
Additional Personal Items: Small black bag
Jamie was last seen on the morning of Saturday, March 10, 2007, at approximately 4:30 a.m. She had attended a party the previous evening in the 1300 block of Laurel Drive in Rantoul, Illinois, and had made plans to spend the night at a friend's house. She never arrived at the friend's house and never returned home.
A witness at the party told police Jamie was seen leaving with a man, but he returned without her. That man is a suspect in the disappearance of Heather Zimmerman.
Agency Name: Paxton Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Chief Coy Cornett III
Agency Phone Number: 217-379-4315
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M07B1258
Agency Name: Rantoul Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 217-892-2103
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: 4017
NamUs
Ford County Chronicle - Mar. 10, 2022
Added: 5/21/22; Last Updated: 5/21/22 - By: Doe-NamUs-App