Name: Yesenia Castillo
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 30, 2006
Location Last Seen: Chicago, Cook County, Illinois
Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 27 years old
Race: Biracial: Hispanic, White
Gender: Female
Height: 4'8" - 5'0"
Weight: 90 - 110 lbs
Hair Color: Brown, long
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On 30 July 2006, Yesenia was last seen leaving La Estrella Nite Club located at 2521 North Milwaukee Avenue in Chicago. She has not been seen or heard from since her disappearance.
Agency Name: Chicago Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Mark Skweres
Agency Phone Number: 312-744-8200
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: HM-515904
NamUs Case Number: 25479
Added: 7/22/22; Last Updated: 7/22/22 - By: Doe-NamUs-App