Name: Carina Lynn Karras
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 31, 2005
Location Last Seen: Chicago, Cook County, Illinois
Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 20 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0" - 5'1"
Weight: 107 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Carrie
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Heart shaped scars on both ankles; scar on neck
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Black jacket; blue jeans
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Carina was last seen boarding a Metra Train in Grayslake, Illinois on December 31, 2005. She was supposed to meet a friend and move to Las Vegas, Nevada.
Agency Name: Chicago Police Department - Area North
Agency Contact Person: Det. Daniel Pritt
Agency Phone Number: 312-744-8266
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: HM104353
NamUs Case Number: 1359
Added: 7/21/22; Last Updated: 7/21/22 - By: Doe-NamUs-App