| | The Doe Network
John Raymond Thomas
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: December 1-5, 1989
Location Last Seen: Port Alberni, British Columbia, Canada
Physical Description
Date of Birth: April 26, 1953
Age at Time of Disappearance: 36 years
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height at Time of Disappearance: 5'9
Weight at Time of Disappearance: 170 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Gray
Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Jack
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Burn scars on forearms. Previous fractured ankles.
Dentals: Space between front teeth.
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: Usually wore western style shirts, jeans.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Circumstances of Disappearance
John Raymond Thomas was last seen sometime between December 1-5 in 1989. He did not show
up for work following the weekend.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: RCMP, IHIT Courtenay BC
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 250-338-1321
Agency Case Number: 92-1884
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
Family Member
|