Name: Margaret Leader
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 10, 2005
Location Last Seen: Chicago, Cook County, Illinois
Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 25 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 115 - 130 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Maggie
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scorpion tattoo on abdomen; tattoo of "NIKKO" on neck; cross tattoo on back of left hand; drug addiction; high risk lifestyle
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Maggie was last seen in the Chicago area on October 10, 2005.
Maggie was addicted to drugs and worked as a prostitute. She was known to accept rides with over-the-road truckers.
Agency Name: Chicago Police Department - Area 5 North
Agency Contact Person: Det. Daniel Pritt
Agency Phone Number: 312-744-8266
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: HL677665
NamUs Case Number: 1697
Added: 7/7/22; Last Updated: 7/7/22 - By: Doe-NamUs-App