Left: Matheson in 1992; Center and Right: Matheson in 1989
Name: Allan Kenley Matheson
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: September 21, 1992
Location Last Seen: Wolfville, Nova Scotia, Canada.
Date of Birth: May 8, 1972
Age: 20 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 150 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: While Allan Kenley Matheson has always been called Kenley, he may be using the names Ken, Al, Allan, or using similar sounding names while retaining the same initials.
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Light to fair complexion; slender build. He is right-handed. Matheson is a very avid reader and is seldom without a book. He is an enthusiastic hiker and dirt biker. Athletically, Matheson is a very good swimmer. His favorite sport is NBA basketball and he is also a hearty Montreal Canadiens hockey fan.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: He was last seen wearing a Helly Hanson nylon mountain jacket, blue denim Levi 509 jeans, a red and black back pack, brown loafers and a purple ball cap (possibly 'Los Angeles Lakers'). He was also wearing a gold hoop earring in his left ear. He tended to almost always wear a baseball cap of some sort.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Matheson disappeared from his residence on the morning of September 21, 1992 from Wolfville, Nova Scotia. The university science student from Port Hawkesbury, N.S., was last seen that September afternoon in downtown Wolfville.
Prior to his disappearance, Allan Kenley Matheson had motorcycled, walked and hitchiked extensively throughout Canada, the United States, Mexico and Guatemala.
Agency Name: Wolfville Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 902-542-3817
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: GH-1593-4-1
NCIC Case Number: M-790355382
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr