4279DFIL - Sheri Lynn Brugger

Name: Sheri Lynn Brugger
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 28, 2003
Location Last Seen: Edwardsville, Madison County, Illinois

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 8, 1967
Age: 35 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 140 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Sheri Ripp
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of black panther coming out of a dream catcher on right shoulder

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

On November 28, 2003, Sheri was last seen walking on South Buchanan and East Park Street. Police stopped her, and she told them she was staying with friends in East Park, Illinois. Sheri has not been seen since. She was not carrying any money or a cell phone and didn't have her own transportation.

Sheri was from Madison, Wisconsin and the Madison Police Department is handling her missing person's case.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Madison Police Department (Madison, WI)
Agency Contact Person: Det. David Bongiovani
Agency Phone Number: 608-210-7262
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2014-30562

NamUs Case Number: 35296

Information Source(s)

NamUs
MPAN

Admin Notes

Added: 6/15/22; Last Updated: 6/15/22 - By: Doe-NamUs-App