Name: Brynn M. Null
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 16, 2002
Location Last Seen: Capron, Boone County, Illinois
Date of Birth: April 26, 1977
Age: 25 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'9" - 5'11"
Weight: 140 - 145 lbs
Hair Color: Blond
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo on inside forearm near wrist
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available
Clothing: Blue jeans; "Minnesotta Vikings" coat
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items:
Brynn was last seen by her husband. He reported that he woke up to find his wife missing from their residence.
A search warrant was executed. Blood evidence, confirmed to be Brynn's, was found in the home. Personal items that Brynn would typically take with her when leaving the home where also found at the residence.
In 2008, Aaron Null, Brynn's husband, was arrested and charged with first degree murder in Brynn's disappearance. He was convicted of first degree murder and sentenced to 50 years in prison.
Agency Name: Boone County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Det. Scott Young
Agency Phone Number: 815-544-9322
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M02E7265
NamUs Case Number: 33134
NamUs
Boone County Journal - Sept. 29, 2005
WTVO-TV News
Added: 6/10/22; Last Updated: 6/10/22 - By: Doe-NamUs-App