Name: Bedriye F. Sayrun
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 29, 2001
Location Last Seen: Chicago, Cook County, Illinois
Date of Birth: February 3, 1968
Age: 33 years old
Race: Biracial
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 130 lbs
Hair Color: Black, sometimes worn in braids
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Suffers from bipolar disorder and depression, requires medication; has two children
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Black blouse, silver pants, black shoes
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Bedriye was last seen at the Fireside Restaurant at 5739 N. Ravenswood Avenue, drinking and dancing. She was seen leaving the bar with an unknown white male at 5:30 a.m., never to be seen or heard from again.
Agency Name: Chicago Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Mark Skweres
Agency Phone Number: 312-744-8261
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: G587413
NamUs Case Number: 1714
NamUs
Chicago Tribune - Nov. 4, 2001
Added: 6/1/22; Last Updated: 6/1/22 - By: Doe-NamUs-App