Right: Age-Progressed to Age 35
Name: Steven Leslie O'Brien
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: March 20, 1993
Location Last Seen: Charolettetown, Prince Edward Island, Canada
Date of Birth: May 14, 1974
Age: 18 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Wears wire framed prescription glasses.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: White t-shirt, jeans and a burgundy winter jacket.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Steven O'Brien was last seen walking south on Queen Street in Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island, around 01:30 am on March 20, 1993.
He was attending the Holland College Culinary Institute when he disappeared.
The family believes if O'Brien left P.E.I., he may be in or near Toronto.
Agency Name: Charolettetown City Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 902-566-4455
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
Missing Children Society Of Canada
Added: 6-5-2010; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr